About Michelle Kennedy

3rd year as President of CCLC Camera Club!! Improve, Inspire and Motivate :D

FCC Topshot 2019 – Exhibition & Awards Presentation

The Federation of Camera Clubs (NSW) Inc would like to invite you to:

TopShot 2019 Exhibition & Award Presentation

Sunday 26th May from 10:30am

Hosted by St George Photographic Society

at St George Leagues Club

124 Princess Highway

Beverley Park 2217

 

Please find below copy of the Program for the day.  Thanks to our amazing sponsors, Epson, Olympus, Camera House, Kudos Cameras, Kayell, Pixel Perfect, Maxxum, Momento Pro, The Aperture Conference 2019, HARS Inc & Scenic World, we have some fabulous prizes up for grabs in our raffles and lucky door prize.  

Olympus, Maxxum, Kayell & Pixel Perfect will all be there to demonstrate their products and services and presentations on some exciting new products!  

Please head over to our Facebook Page and follow our Event.

Epson have been a major sponsor for the FCC Events for several years and, to show our gratitude, we are asking you to head over and join the Epson Life Facebook Group.  Showing our support for this Group ensures Epson are able to support our Events in the future.  Not only will you get to communicate with Epson Experts directly, but you will be part of a great online community and have a chance to participate and win in the regular giveaways!!!!

Hope to see you all Sunday!

Federation of Camera Clubs (NSW) Committee


 

TOPSHOT 2019 – Exhibition & Presentation

26 May 2019

 

PROGRAM

 

10:30am Exhibition Opens
11:00am AGM
11:30am

Exhibition resumes – Please enjoy viewing all the Digital Images and Prints on display.  Some of our sponsors will be available to discuss and demonstrate their products & services.

1:00pm Welcome – Russell Field
1:15pm Presentation by Olympus – E-M1x Camera
1:45pm Presentation of Sponsors – Michelle Kennedy
2:10pm Slideshow & Presentation of Awards – Digital Sections
3:00pm Break 10mins
3:10pm Presentation by Maxxum – Loupedeck
3:25pm Judges Commentary
3:35pm Print Section Awards
3:55pm Print Entry Raffle
4:00pm Raffles Drawn & Lucky Door Prize
4:20pm TopShot Winner Presentation
4:30pm Thank you & Closing – Russell Field